Are you the publisher? Claim or contact us about this channel


Embed this content in your HTML

Search

Report adult content:

click to rate:

Account: (login)

More Channels


Showcase


Channel Catalog


older | 1 | .... | 27 | 28 | (Page 29) | 30 | 31 | .... | 42 | newer

    0 0

    I do not need a solution (just sharing information)

    Hello

    We can not send email

    <****@schneider-electric.com>: delivery temporarily suspended:
        connect to cluster3.eu.messagelabs.com[85.158.136.3]:25: Operation timed
        out

    If we check "IP Investigation Query" result is "The IP address you submitted, 94.230.130.254, does not have a negative reputation and therefore cannot be submitted for investigation."

    Can you check, why is our email server blocked? Our IP address: 94.230.130.254

    Best Regards.

    0

    0 0

    I need a solution

    Last week we stopped being able to send to any of our clients or vendors that use message labs.  We cannot connect to the server.  We get a connection disconnect.  Please assist, we are only having this problem with customers of Messagelabs.

    0

    0 0

    I need a solution

    Hello.

    Outgoing emails from our server are blocked in messagelabs.com filters and therefore cannot send email to our business partners! We keep getting the following error connect to cluster5.eu.messagelabs.com[195.245.230.51]:25: Connection timed out.

    I have checked the symantec blacklist and it says that we do not have a negative reputation and therefore cannot be submitted for investigation. Could I please ask for unblocked our server's IP address?

    Our mail servers ip address is 139.162.131.12 and domain is mail.produkt-guiden.dk

    Thank You in advance.

    Best Regards 
    Toms Bugna

    0
    1507641370

    0 0
  • 10/09/17--09:45: blocked
  • I need a solution

    Hello.

    The IP of my Server is being blocked in e-mail submissions to recipients using messagelabs

    In ipremoval.sms.symantec.com/lookup/  'The IP address you submitted, 200.58.98.37, does not have a negative reputation and therefore cannot be submitted for investigation.'

    My Server IP is 200.58.98.37

    Email:

    This message was created automatically by mail delivery software.



    A message that you sent could not be delivered to one or more of its recipients. This is a permanent error. The following address(es) failed:



      WDiaz@makro.com.ar

        host cluster5.eu.messagelabs.com [193.109.254.3]

        SMTP error from remote mail server after initial connection:

        501 Connection rejected by policy [7.7] 18412, please visit www.messagelabs.com/support for more details about this error message.

      LErreguerena@makro.com.ar

        host cluster5.eu.messagelabs.com [193.109.254.3]

        SMTP error from remote mail server after initial connection:

        501 Connection rejected by policy [7.7] 18412, please visit www.messagelabs.com/support for more details about this error message.

      ACaamano@makro.com.ar

        host cluster5.eu.messagelabs.com [193.109.254.3]

        SMTP error from remote mail server after initial connection:

        501 Connection rejected by policy [7.7] 18412, please visit www.messagelabs.com/support for more details about this error message.

    0

    0 0

    I need a solution

    Hi,

    My client sent email to messagelab customers, my WHM  "Mail Sent Report" display sent successfully, but their clients said they didn't receive them at all. This event only happened for messagelab customers.

    I checked our IP address 221.121.153.156 p.p1 {margin: 0.0px 0.0px 0.0px 0.0px; font: 18.0px 'Andale Mono'; color: #28fe14; background-color: #000000; background-color: rgba(0, 0, 0, 0.9)} span.s1 {font-variant-ligatures: no-common-ligatures}  on http://www.symantec.com/security_response/landing/..., display Reputation result is Bad. But this email server only using for few clients, i checked their all sent emails and not any spam emails. 

    So could you please help me fix this issue, how can we change Reputation result from Bad to Good? 

    Thanks a lot,

    Regards,

    Henry

    0

    0 0
  • 10/10/17--00:30: Message email delays
  • I need a solution

    Hi Symantec,

    All our email to messagelab customers are delayed for several hours. our mail server is consistently unable to connect to message lab mail servers with the response "Cannot connect to host". Our messages do eventually get to their destination but this is very frustrating. we are not on a blacklist and our reputation is ok can you please assist.

    Mail server IP 202.189.67.38

    Thanks,

    Brendan

    0

    0 0

    I need a solution

    Greetings!

    We are an IT company offering various Internet related services.

    Several customers complained about problems sending mail from our server to recipients on the messagelabs platform.

    The problems are related only to one server, mx3.lynx2000.it (IP 176.31.116.222).

    Other server such as mx1.lynx2000.it or mx2.lynx2000.it are not influenced.

    The error messages are the same:

    "refused to talk to me: 501 Connection rejected by policy [7.7] 20114, please visit www.messagelabs.com/support for more details about this error message."

    Some example domains showing the problem are the following:

    ferrarigiorgio.it
    idrobios.com
    resinchim.com

    We have checked the mail servers, and they have no evidence of problem:

    - none of them is in blacklist (checked with mxtoolbox.com)
    - none of them is in Symantec blacklist (ipremoval.sms.symantec.com/lookup/)
    - all of them have good reputation in talosintelligence.com
    - all of them have an updated antivirus
    - we checked logfiles and there are no strange behaviour

    This is very inconvenient for us as we will need to contact all of these domains. It is not a practical practice at all.

    I would appreciate if anyone could shed some light to this matter.

    Thank you very much for your cooperation.

    0
    1507795057

    0 0

    I need a solution

    Hi,

    A client of ours is having issues sending emails to a client using your service:

    Last Error: 421 Service Temporarily Unavailable

    Can you see if their ISP IP has been temporarily blacklisted or why their emails are not getting through please??

    server address is 81.82.255.131


    Thanks in advance for any help/advice it would be much appreciated.

    Kind Regards

    0

    0 0

    I need a solution

    Hi,

    We are experiencing the same message delays as in this thread https://www.symantec.com/connect/forums/receiving-connection-timeout-messagelabscom  None of our cusomters are getting emails we send them if the use messaglabs.com filtering.  Our sending IP address is 50.235.103.167.  I have verified we are not on any blacklist and have good PRT and SPF records in place.

    Please help ASAP.

    -John

    0

    0 0

    I need a solution

    Hi there, connections from one of our IP addresses 203.255.1.50 are blocked, the IP is not listed. Also, http://ipremoval.sms.symantec.com/lookup/ says it doest not have a negative reputation

    [root@spam ~]# telnet cluster1a.us.messagelabs.com 25
    Trying 216.82.251.230...
    ^C

    Please unblock/delist asap.

    Thanks in advance.

    0

    0 0
  • 10/16/17--00:54: IP 차단 확인
  • I need a solution

    안녕하세요.

    한국 국립 경상대학교 메일 관리자입니다.

    귀하의 메일 서버가 저희 메일 아이피를 차단하고 있는 것 같습니다.

    IP : 203.255.1.50

    게시물이 계속 Unpublish 상태로 되는데, 이것도 제대로 올라갈지 모르겠네요.

    0

    0 0
  • 10/16/17--22:22: Email not Syncing
  • I need a solution

    I would like to raise a question why is it that emails from my Express Vault Store is not sync with my Outlook email 2013

    0

    0 0

    I need a solution

    When trying to send email via Encryption Server outbound SMTP proxy, the following error occurs:

    helo host
    250 crypto.coyote.com
    mail from: will@coyote.com
    501 Syntax error in parameters or arguments

    The same error appears when trying to send inbound mail via smtp inbound proxy. What am I missing? Best

    0

    0 0

    I do not need a solution (just sharing information)

    We are experiencing a huge delay in receiving emails from few of our clients. our email services are managed and provided by a company called fasthosts and we have asked them on numerous occasions for assistance, but they cant seem to help us as they think that the problem is on the sender's side, something to do with message labs.

    can someone please check the message header here and give me some feedback? https://mxtoolbox.com/Public/Tools/EmailHeaders.aspx?huid=186136dd-9989-44f9-835a-79168aea4857 

    0

    0 0

    I need a solution

    Hello,

    we can not send e-mails to messagelabs customers because we get a connection time out:

    telnet cluster8.eu.messagelabs.com 25
    Trying 85.158.139.19...
    Trying 85.158.137.19...
    Trying 85.158.139.51...
    Trying 85.158.140.195...
    Trying 85.158.139.35...
    Trying 85.158.140.211...
    telnet: Unable to connect to remote host: Connection timed out

    Our other server can connect:

    telnet cluster8.eu.messagelabs.com 25
    Trying 85.158.140.211...
    Connected to cluster8.eu.messagelabs.com.

    IP Investigation Query:

    The IP address you submitted, 62.138.12.33, does not have a negative reputation and therefore cannot be submitted for investigation.

    Please can you check, why our mailserver (IP: 62.138.12.33) could not connect to your mailservers?
     

    Thanks in advance

    Kind regards
    Rainer Tomaschek

    0

    0 0

    I need a solution

    Hi,

    We've been getting error messages such as the below for most of today. Could someone investigate please?

    2017-10-19T10:15:10.750188+01:00 lonrms01 postfix/smtp[12353]: [info] F267A7200F0: host cluster3.eu.messagelabs.com[194.106.220.35] refused to talk to me: 450 Requested action aborted [7.2] 9110, please visit www.messagelabs.com/support
    for more details about this error message.
    2017-10-19T10:15:10.955004+01:00 lonrms01 postfix/qmgr[15963]: [info] C0BC17200D6: to=<smcg1@rmnb.com>, relay=none, delay=15267, delays=15267/0.23/0/0, dsn=4.0.0, status=deferred (delivery temporarily suspended: host cluster3.eu.mes
    sagelabs.com[85.158.139.3] refused to talk to me: 450 Requested action aborted [7.2] 9014, please visit www.messagelabs.com/support for more details about this error message.)

    Had no problems yesterday and seems to have started around 0500 UTC this morning. The IP this is coming from is 62.254.211.50.

    Thanks,

    Darren

    0

    0 0
  • 10/19/17--04:52: Email delivery failed
  • I need a solution

    Hi,

    My user has been experiencing multiple failures on sending email to mail servers that are being filtered by messagelabs (Symantec). I have ran query from multiple SPAM db host (mxtoolbox, Symantec). From the query, there is no list that points us as malicious nor error. Therefor, I've pasted the error that we were getting below for your attention/action:

    Diagnostic information for administrators:

    Generating server: mail.trovicor.com

    emmanuel@budget.com
    cluster8.us.messagelabs.com
    Remote Server returned '<cluster8.us.messagelabs.com #5.0.0 smtp; 553-you are trying to use me [server-8.tower-164.messagelabs 553-.com] as a relay, but I have not been configured to let 553-you [185.19.102.193, maildub.trovicor.com] do this. 553-Please visit www.symanteccloud.com/troubleshooting for 553-more details about this error message and instructions 553 to resolve this issue. (#5.7.1)>'

    Original message headers:

    Return-Path: <akmal.maarof@trovicor.com>
    X-Virus-Scanned: amavisd-new at trovicor.com
    Received: from mxs1.trovicor.domain (mx1.trovicor.domain [x.x.x.x])
            (using TLSv1.2 with cipher ECDHE-RSA-AES256-GCM-SHA384 (256/256 bits))
            (No client certificate requested)
            by mail.trovicor.com (Postfix) with ESMTPS id 80B484108706
            for <emmanuel@budget.com>; Thu, 19 Oct 2017 13:37:33 +0400 (+04)
    Received: from mx1.trovicor.domain (domainhost [127.0.0.1])
            by mxs1.trovicor.domain (Postfix) with ESMTP id 7450A40068
            for <emmanuel@budget.com>; Thu, 19 Oct 2017 11:57:50 +0200 (CEST)
    Received: from mx2.trovicor.domain (mx2.trovicor.domain [x.x.x.v])
            by mxs1.trovicor.domain (Postfix) with ESMTP id 67DDC40065
            for <emmanuel@budget.com>; Thu, 19 Oct 2017 11:57:50 +0200 (CEST)
    Received: from mx2.trovicor.domain (x.x.x.v) by mx2.trovicor.domain
     (x.x.x.v) with Microsoft SMTP Server (TLS) id 15.0.1293.2; Thu, 19 Oct
     2017 13:36:56 +0400
    Received: from mx2.trovicor.domain ([::1]) by mx2.trovicor.domain ([::1])
     with mapi id 15.00.1293.002; Thu, 19 Oct 2017 13:36:56 +0400
    From: Akmal Maarof <Akmal.Maarof@trovicor.com>
    To: "emmanuel@budget.com"<emmanuel@budget.com>
    CC: Akmal Maarof <Akmal.Maarof@trovicor.com>
    Subject: Email Delivery Failure
    Thread-Topic: Email Delivery Failure
    Thread-Index: AdNIvbClErEM0O+7Tr++GUZVIufW0A==
    Date: Thu, 19 Oct 2017 09:36:56 +0000
    Message-ID: <738d68f4ca364ce3b1ca9581641d3236@mx2.trovicor.domain>
    Accept-Language: en-US
    Content-Language: en-US
    X-MS-Has-Attach:
    X-MS-TNEF-Correlator:
    x-ms-exchange-transport-fromentityheader: Hosted
    x-originating-ip: [x.x.x.c]
    Content-Type: multipart/alternative;
     boundary="_000_738d68f4ca364ce3b1ca9581641d3236mx2trovicordomain_"
    MIME-Version: 1.0
    X-TBoneOriginalFrom: Akmal Maarof <Akmal.Maarof@trovicor.com>
    X-TBoneOriginalTo: "emmanuel@budget.com"<emmanuel@budget.com>
    X-TBoneOriginalCC: Akmal Maarof <Akmal.Maarof@trovicor.com>
    X-TBoneDomainSigned: false
    0

    0 0
  • 10/19/17--05:05: Email Delivery Failure
  • I need a solution

    Hi,

    My user has been experiencing multiple failures on sending email to mail servers that are being filtered by messagelabs (Symantec). I have ran query from multiple SPAM db host (mxtoolbox, Symantec). From the query, there is no list that points us as malicious nor error. Therefor, I've pasted the error that we were getting below for your attention/action:

    Diagnostic information for administrators:

    Generating server: mail.trovicor.com

    emmanuel@budget.com
    cluster8.us.messagelabs.com
    Remote Server returned '<cluster8.us.messagelabs.com #5.0.0 smtp; 553-you are trying to use me [server-8.tower-164.messagelabs 553-.com] as a relay, but I have not been configured to let 553-you [185.19.102.193, maildub.trovicor.com] do this. 553-Please visit www.symanteccloud.com/troubleshooting for 553-more details about this error message and instructions 553 to resolve this issue. (#5.7.1)>'

    Original message headers:

    Return-Path: <akmal.maarof@trovicor.com>
    X-Virus-Scanned: amavisd-new at trovicor.com
    Received: from mxs1.trovicor.domain (mx1.trovicor.domain [x.x.x.x])
            (using TLSv1.2 with cipher ECDHE-RSA-AES256-GCM-SHA384 (256/256 bits))
            (No client certificate requested)
            by mail.trovicor.com (Postfix) with ESMTPS id 80B484108706
            for <emmanuel@budget.com>; Thu, 19 Oct 2017 13:37:33 +0400 (+04)
    Received: from mx1.trovicor.domain (domainhost [127.0.0.1])
            by mxs1.trovicor.domain (Postfix) with ESMTP id 7450A40068
            for <emmanuel@budget.com>; Thu, 19 Oct 2017 11:57:50 +0200 (CEST)
    Received: from mx2.trovicor.domain (mx2.trovicor.domain [x.x.x.v])
            by mxs1.trovicor.domain (Postfix) with ESMTP id 67DDC40065
            for <emmanuel@budget.com>; Thu, 19 Oct 2017 11:57:50 +0200 (CEST)
    Received: from mx2.trovicor.domain (x.x.x.v) by mx2.trovicor.domain
     (x.x.x.v) with Microsoft SMTP Server (TLS) id 15.0.1293.2; Thu, 19 Oct
     2017 13:36:56 +0400
    Received: from mx2.trovicor.domain ([::1]) by mx2.trovicor.domain ([::1])
     with mapi id 15.00.1293.002; Thu, 19 Oct 2017 13:36:56 +0400
    From: Akmal Maarof <Akmal.Maarof@trovicor.com>
    To: "emmanuel@budget.com"<emmanuel@budget.com>
    CC: Akmal Maarof <Akmal.Maarof@trovicor.com>
    Subject: Email Delivery Failure
    Thread-Topic: Email Delivery Failure
    Thread-Index: AdNIvbClErEM0O+7Tr++GUZVIufW0A==
    Date: Thu, 19 Oct 2017 09:36:56 +0000
    Message-ID: <738d68f4ca364ce3b1ca9581641d3236@mx2.trovicor.domain>
    Accept-Language: en-US
    Content-Language: en-US
    X-MS-Has-Attach:
    X-MS-TNEF-Correlator:
    x-ms-exchange-transport-fromentityheader: Hosted
    x-originating-ip: [x.x.x.c]
    Content-Type: multipart/alternative;
     boundary="_000_738d68f4ca364ce3b1ca9581641d3236mx2trovicordomain_"
    MIME-Version: 1.0
    X-TBoneOriginalFrom: Akmal Maarof <Akmal.Maarof@trovicor.com>
    X-TBoneOriginalTo: "emmanuel@budget.com"<emmanuel@budget.com>
    X-TBoneOriginalCC: Akmal Maarof <Akmal.Maarof@trovicor.com>
    X-TBoneDomainSigned: false
    0

    0 0

    I need a solution

    Hi,

    But this is not the only messagelabs server that would give me this error, and we have this problem with a lot of clients.

    Sometimes the emails are delivered in 30 minutes, sometimes after 20 hours , and a lot of times the emails will be dropped.

    My ip is 67.211.124.64

    Please let me know if my ip is blacklisted somewhere by messagelabs, we have this problem for more than 6 months.

    Thank you

    Mike

    0

    0 0

    I need a solution

    We’re having issue delivering to at least some accounts using MessageLabs filtering.

    We have recently switched IPs when hosting moved our server, but have maintained a positive reputation and do not appear on any blacklists.

    Example failed response -

    The mail system

    : host cluster4a.us.messagelabs.com[85.158.139.103]
    said: 421 Service Temporarily Unavailable (in reply to RCPT TO command)

    Return-Path: Received: from mail.ajj.com (26.58.197.104.bc.googleusercontent.com [104.197.58.26])

    0

older | 1 | .... | 27 | 28 | (Page 29) | 30 | 31 | .... | 42 | newer